Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday November 18, 2019

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 18 November 2019
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Courage Nanevie22892289
2Keenan Southall22052205
3Rich DeWitt21812181
4Dennis Stephenson21562156
5Tian Zhang20622062
6Yi Gu20572057
7Marcelo Alava20482048
8Ben Nisbet20422042
9Alec Holst19751974
10Rosine Dongo19701907
11Jose Suarez19631964
12Ian Banfield19421986
13Soichiro Ishita18481848
14Eugene Sazhin18241799
15Tattoo Szeles18241820
16Noel Furniss18181787
17Edgar Sanchez17991796
18Oliver Jakob17981809
19Sky Shatz17801801
20Igor Zernitsky17551765
21Art Dubow17421756
22Ming-Hong Chang17211721
23Igor Annopolsky17181718
24Ainsley Dehaney17181718
25Joseph Jin17101710
26David Hill16871667
27Steven Li16651691
28Miguel Ballesteros16611605
29Zack Guido16401646
30Kevin Lewis16331633
31Will Shortz16221607
32Xiaobo Wang16221603
33Arafat Sultan15731554
34Trevor Mack15681568
35Steve Burka15641584
36Amoolya Menon15561586
37Sam Karabulut15461563
38Mark Yun15321503
39Trevor Salmon15291529
40Luke Tharathattel15101510
41Dan Garcia15091556
42Ben Lerman14971497
43Carly Googel14591439
44Mike Romaniw14281456
45Chad Adams13861386
46Adolfo Neto13761301
47Glen Randmer13721389
48Jeffrey Zhu13441344
49Alan Abt13331333
50Milutin Nikodijevic13301329
51Barry Dancis12681268
52Sota Kawamura12621282
53Upneet Shah12551255
54Aaron Ditkoff12501250
55Gary Zharzhavsky12411248
56Francis Thum12031223
57Alex Tsoi11981179
58Amro Nimri11781178
59Santiago Echeverri11671179
60Brian Moran11441144
61Gregory Large11361139
62Kris Reinmuth11181118
63Rich Kronenberg11061106
64Robert King11001064
65Sandro Tosi10691069
66Antal Viczian10541069
67Vitalii Shapran10431031
68Bjorn Oso1019989
69Prem Krishnamurthy10081018
70Miguel Holgate980980
71David Kim951951
72Dan Buzovi942942
73Sohan Chakravorty930930
74Dave Kent885920
75Jeremy Ofori866844
76Drea Chakravorty860860
77James Buckley822745
78Michael Yeh790803
79Petro Shapovskyi772844
80Andrew Choi758713
81Margie Alley623668
82Jon Ng617617
83Pete Betley595595
84Ray Herbst584540
85Paul Ng572554
86Pavel Padamatska565565
87Mark Westlake562469
88Parvathy Gopikrishna557652
89Neddy Pederigan544544
90Charles Braue465432
91Ira Nordlicht464470
92David Teich461492
93Vitaliy Kotsaba456456
94Andrew Levine436436
95Anthony Korac432445
96Johnny Keogh417419
97Jeff Woda369369
98Ron Zharzhavsky360360
99Howie Shlom358334
100Cody Hume350350
101Chong Jue344316
102Larry Gold340340
103Noah Fish325325
104Roger Sun319282
105Frank Valentine307324
106Sung Kang284286
107Tao Lin284284
108Natalie De Candia276255
109Dillon Tsang274235
110Nenad Bach242242
111Paul Ng(LH)233233
112Eva Prunyi222274
113Anthony De Candia220220
114Anris Skangalis219219
115Andrew Weller209209
116Mike Cesario205205
117Vihan Goyal15052
118Mark Westlake[LH]131131
119Dan Djaker129153
120Doug Ross7272
121Robert Zengotita6363
122Robert Cattan62108
123Dan Googel5191
124Mike DiSisto2954
125Tim King2525
https://www.sixysudoku.com