Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday January 20, 2020

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 20 January 2020
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Courage Nanevie22832277
2Adam Sahar21902185
3Rich DeWitt21812181
4Tian Zhang21602103
5Yi Gu20572057
6Marcelo Alava20482048
7Ben Nisbet20422042
8Ian Banfield20421988
9Derek Abrefa (HB)20322024
10Alec Holst19641975
11Rosine Dongo19521968
12Jose Suarez19271954
13Tattoo Szeles18881856
14Eugene Sazhin18611838
15Noel Furniss18461816
16Soichiro Ishita18321839
17Oliver Jakob17981798
18Edgar Sanchez17831761
19Sky Shatz17821799
20Jean-Hugo Drouillet17671767
21Art Dubow17661750
22Igor Zernitsky17551755
23Igor Annopolsky17181718
24Joseph Jin17121711
25Ming-Hong Chang17111715
26Sam Karabulut17081633
27Steven Li16921698
28Kevin Lewis16701642
29David Hill16651668
30Arafat Sultan16361615
31Amoolya Menon16251620
32Zack Guido16101606
33Dan Garcia16041558
34Miguel Ballesteros16021632
35Will Shortz16001618
36George Gristede15961594
37Trevor Mack15681568
38Xiaobo Wang15601574
39James Buckley15591149
40Trevor Salmon15291529
41Steve Burka15291539
42Luke Tharathattel15101510
43Carly Googel15031492
44Yue Song Jiang14981498
45Ben Lerman14971497
46Mark Yun14851526
47Paul Nunez14541458
48Sava Yurkovsky14211409
49Mike Romaniw14181405
50Glen Randmer13931376
51Sota Kawamura13341289
52Jeffrey Zhu13321345
53Milutin Nikodijevic13301330
54Debraj Chakraborty13211316
55Ying Zhang12801273
56Adolfo Neto12771315
57Gregory Large12301163
58Amro Nimri12081208
59Francis Thum12031203
60Alex Tsoi11981198
61Robert King11641133
62Brian Moran11441144
63Gary Zharzhavsky11351207
64Rich Kronenberg11061106
65Andrew Choi1103908
66Antal Viczian10541054
67Kris Reinmuth10541090
68Vitalii Shapran10431043
69Bjorn Oso10191019
70Prem Krishnamurthy989976
71Dan Buzovi971936
72Dave Kent870877
73Jeremy Ofori863866
74Ed Kennelly850850
75Margie Alley766656
76Petro Shapovskyi740754
77Paul Ng719661
78Michael Yeh712739
79Parvathy Gopikrishna670592
80Jeff Woda667471
81Ron Zharzhavsky663517
82Ray Herbst613595
83Pete Betley595595
84Mark Westlake589533
85Pavel Padamatska542558
86Kevin Rishel519519
87Ira Nordlicht496488
88James Zou493493
89Charles Braue491468
90Timothy Hudson470474
91Tyler Stoioli453453
92Zach Lifschutz441441
93David Teich420454
94Johnny Keogh417417
95Nenad Bach408310
96Roger Sun387357
97Chong Jue385374
98Howie Shlom359341
99Cody Hume350350
100Chanakya Nayudu318299
101Sung Kang311319
102Noah Shapiro304304
103Natalie De Candia300289
104Dillon Tsang293289
105Milutin Nikodijevic (LH)284223
106Hudson Alexander251251
107Eva Prunyi249225
108Frank Valentine227275
109Anris Skangalis219219
110Anthony De Candia184202
111Steve Finn183167
112Dan Djaker182149
113Victor Lee171171
114Mike Cesario158169
115Vihan Goyal158156
116Reshmita Nayudu136190
117Rich Archarya100100
118Will Fletcher8989
119Mike DiSisto8545
120Robert Zengotita6363
121Robert Cattan6262
122Dan Googel1010
https://www.sixysudoku.com