Intro ¦ Ratings ¦ Results ¦ Calculation ¦ Explanation

Ratings for the week of Monday September 16, 2019

[Updated every Monday at www.westchestertabletennis.com]

Click on a name, and you'll see this player's details, including a graph. "Average" is the average rating over the past 8 weeks. A player whose rating is 50 or more points above his average is indicated in green. Players in red are 50 or more below their average.

Minimum # played Women: Men:
week of Monday 16 September 2019
rankplayerpresentaverage
1Courage Nanevie22892289
2Keenan Southall22052205
3Rich DeWitt21812250
4Dennis Stephenson21562156
5Tian Zhang20622068
6Yi Gu20572057
7Marcelo Alava20482048
8Ben Nisbet20422048
9Ian Banfield20241976
10Jose Suarez19421922
11Alec Holst19381938
12Rosine Dongo18811911
13Soichiro Ishita18481830
14Oliver Jakob18291829
15Edgar Sanchez18141809
16Tattoo Szeles18001783
17Sky Shatz17881807
18Noel Furniss17831786
19Eugene Sazhin17671752
20Igor Zernitsky17471686
21Steven Li17281723
22Art Dubow17251743
23Joseph Jin17221722
24Ming-Hong Chang17211721
25Ainsley Dehaney17181744
26Igor Annopolsky17001700
27Zack Guido16951508
28Sam Karabulut16751591
29David Hill16731667
30Kevin Lewis16331633
31Miguel Ballesteros16131592
32Will Shortz16071589
33Steve Burka16001574
34Trevor Mack15681568
35Amoolya Menon15541565
36Xiaobo Wang15531554
37Dan Garcia15461527
38Mark Yun15341573
39Trevor Salmon15291545
40Ben Lerman14971471
41Arafat Sultan14961497
42Carly Googel14621318
43Mike Romaniw14331436
44Glen Randmer14321366
45Jeffrey Zhu13441344
46Alan Abt13331337
47Sota Kawamura13031303
48Milutin Nikodijevic12901228
49Barry Dancis12681247
50Upneet Shah12551255
51Gary Zharzhavsky12531272
52Aaron Ditkoff12501115
53Francis Thum12351235
54Adolfo Neto12261135
55Amro Nimri11781147
56Gregory Large11451151
57Brian Moran11441061
58Kris Reinmuth11181120
59Antal Viczian1116896
60Alex Tsoi11161087
61Prem Krishnamurthy11131095
62Rich Kronenberg11061106
63Sandro Tosi10691069
64Dan Buzovi1008942
65Bjorn Oso988895
66Robert King979895
67Vitalii Shapran965964
68David Kim951979
69Sohan Chakravorty930886
70Dave Kent925977
71Drea Chakravorty860748
72Jeremy Ofori832834
73Michael Yeh774792
74Parvathy Gopikrishna771321
75James Buckley718566
76Margie Alley670669
77Pete Betley633632
78Jon Ng617617
79Andrew Choi576524
80Pavel Padamatska565557
81Ray Herbst534548
82Paul Ng520464
83Ira Nordlicht472472
84Anthony Korac453453
85Andrew Levine436436
86Johnny Keogh424415
87David Teich419384
88Mark Westlake399414
89Ron Zharzhavsky385403
90Jeff Woda369369
91Cody Hume350351
92Larry Gold340340
93Sung Kang333347
94Frank Valentine330330
95Noah Fish325325
96Howie Shlom318291
97Eva Prunyi300300
98Chong Jue291244
99Tao Lin284272
100Nenad Bach257293
101Dillon Tsang222325
102Anris Skangalis219219
103Dan Googel202202
104Roger Sun194194
105Mark Westlake[LH]131137
106Robert Cattan115133
107Doug Ross7272
108Mike DiSisto6363
109Robert Zengotita4235
110Tim King254
https://www.sixysudoku.com